A gun is ALWAYS loaded.
NRA-ILA Dollars to doughnuts that a lot of Leo would not know the law some are my friends. Web2022 Florida Statutes. 2016-12. 2012-108; s. 1, ch. It states the following: [A]ny person who knowingly discharges a firearm in any public place or on the right-of-way of any paved public road, highway, or street, who knowingly discharges any firearm over the right-of-way of any paved public road, highway, or street or over any occupied premises, or who recklessly or negligently discharges a firearm outdoors on any property used primarily as the site of a dwelling as defined in s. 776.013 or zoned exclusively for residential use commits a misdemeanor of the first degree . Officer to arrest without warrant and upon probable cause. There may be times when its unconstitutionalas perhaps was the case when applied to Barris himselfbut its hard to see why thats not just an issue for as-applied challenges.